Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Triangles 4pc Box (2 Boxes) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Corn Syrup, Salt, Vanillin, Sugar, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa, Vanilla, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Triangles 4pc Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Triangles 4pc Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Triangles 4pc Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


