Is Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters are a delectable treat that people find delicious and can't resist. These clusters are made with macadamia nuts, milk chocolate, and salted caramel, creating a heavenly combination of flavors. They are widely enjoyed as a great snack option. With their irresistible taste, it's no wonder people find it hard to stop eating them. Indulge in the delightful blend of macadamia, chocolate, and caramel with these clusters, perfect for satisfying your sweet cravings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Palm Oil, And Less Than 2% Lactose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color. Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Milk And Soy

Check Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyCreamy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go