Is Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding Dairy Free Dark Chocolate is a product that is well-regarded by people who have tried it. They appreciate the good chocolate flavor and find it suitable for those with food allergies. The pudding has a jelly-like texture, adding to its appeal. This dairy-free option is a great choice for individuals seeking a delicious and allergen-free dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Almonds, Salt, Natural Flavor, Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Natural Flavor

Check Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go