Is Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit (Pineapple, Mandarin Oranges, Cherries, Strawberries), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Kosher Gelatin, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Phosphate, Red 40, Oil Of Bitter Almond, Locust Bean Gum, Red 3, Gum Acacia, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


