Is Lakeview Farms Parfait, Berry Blue Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • natural and artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar And/or High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And/or Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Salt, Dextrose, Carbohydrate Gum, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (Color), Blue 1

Check Lakeview Farms Parfait, Berry Blue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakeview Farms Parfait, Berry Blue is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go