Is Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry 32 fl oz is a 100% organic cranberry juice that is not from concentrate. It is certified organic and pure, containing 3lbs of organic cranberries in every bottle. Customers appreciate the natural and authentic taste of this juice, as well as its high quality and organic certification. The absence of GMOs adds to its appeal for health-conscious individuals. With its refreshing and robust flavor, this juice is a delicious and nutritious choice for cranberry juice enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pressed Juice From Certified Organic Cranberries

Check Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruityTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go