Is Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tart Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Roeships

Check Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsAussie Health

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go