Is Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tart Cherry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Tart Cherry Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Roeships

Check Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice Nectar Blend No Sugar Added Tart Cherry Blend -- 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsAussie Health

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go