Is Laksa Broth (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Ginger, Onion, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Garlic Powder, Kosher Salt, Sugars (Sugar), Garlic, Nori, Thai Chili Pepper, Coriander, Turmeric, Lime Leaf, Black Pepper Contains: Soy May Contain: Prepared In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Crustaceans And Mollusks, Fish, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Triticale
Check Laksa Broth (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laksa Broth (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Laksa Broth (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


