Is LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
- natural flavors
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Acerola Pulp (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor), Contains Live Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium (Bb-12), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Lgg)
Check LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek NonFat Protein Yogurt Mixed Berry Flavour
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack
Where to buy
LALA Digestive Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Mixed Berry, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


