Is MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, blackberry puree, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, soluble corn fiber, concentrated pomegranate juice, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, pectin, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sodium citrate, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: lactobacillus bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, bifidobacterium lactis and lactobacillus acidophilus
Check MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


