Is LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
grade a cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


