Is LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


