Is Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat flakes

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, MANGO PUREE, OAT FLAKES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VITAMINA PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS.

Check Lala Mango Carrot Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking