Is Lala Papaya Flavored Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Papaya Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3 bulgaricuss thermophilus
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADEA PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STAR CH-MODIFIED, PAPAYA PUREE, OAT FLAKES, OAT BRAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE JUICE (FORCOLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 BULGARICUSS THERMOPHILUS.
Check Lala Papaya Flavored Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Papaya against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Papaya Flavored Licuado Milk, Fruit & Oats Smoothie, Papaya in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


