Is Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract (Natural Sweetener), Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go