Is Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness), Stevia Leaf Extract (Natural Sweetener), Turmeric (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lala Pina Colada Yogurt Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


