Is LALA UHT Strawberry Milk Drinks, Low Fat, Good Source of Calcium and Vitamin D, 8.25-ounce, 6 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk
lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum. Red #40, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check LALA UHT Strawberry Milk Drinks, Low Fat, Good Source of Calcium and Vitamin D, 8.25-ounce, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA UHT Strawberry Milk Drinks, Low Fat, Good Source of Calcium and Vitamin D, 8.25-ounce, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
LALA UHT Strawberry Milk Drinks, Low Fat, Good Source of Calcium and Vitamin D, 8.25-ounce, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


