Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Key lime pie-flavored yogurt offers tangy, citrus-forward taste with a smooth, creamy texture and a lightly thick consistency. Commonly used as quick snack, dessert alternative, or breakfast accompaniment, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, pleasant tartness, and easy portability for packed lunches and occasional comments about perceived artificial flavoring.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Colored With Fruit Juice And Turmeric Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go