Is LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


