Is LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


