Is Lamb Dumpling Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • lamb

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Carrot, Onion, Shallot, Salt, Chicken Powder, Pepper, Flour

Check Lamb Dumpling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDipping