Is Lamb Hotpot Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

23% Lamb Mince, 23% Cooked Sliced Potato, Water, 6% Carrot, 6% Peas, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Cloves), Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil), Lamb Stock Paste (Yeast Extract [Yeast Extract, Salt], Water, Lamb Powder [Lamb Meat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Mint.

Check Lamb Hotpot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go