Is Lamb Hotpot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

23% Lamb Mince, 23% Cooked Sliced Potato, Water, 6% Carrot, 6% Peas, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Worcester Sauce (Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Barley Malt Extract, Cloves), Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil), Lamb Stock Paste (Yeast Extract [Yeast Extract, Salt], Water, Lamb Powder [Lamb Meat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Mint.

Check Lamb Hotpot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Lamb Hotpot | Spoonful