Is LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG Dairy Free?

Description
A savory, mildly spiced entrée with tender pieces in a creamy green accompaniment paired with a fragrant, fluffy side; texture balances soft morsels and silky sauce. Consumers use it for quick weeknight dinners, meal prepping, or reheating for lunches. Reviews cite consistent tenderness, convenient portions, and pleasant, home-style flavor overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, mildly spiced entrée with tender pieces in a creamy green accompaniment paired with a fragrant, fluffy side; texture balances soft morsels and silky sauce. Consumers use it for quick weeknight dinners, meal prepping, or reheating for lunches. Reviews cite consistent tenderness, convenient portions, and pleasant, home-style flavor overall.
Ingredients
SPINACH SAUCE: SPINACH, WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC. BASMATI RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER). LAMB: BONELESS LAMB, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), WATER, RICE STARCH, GINGER, SEA SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), SPICES.
Check LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


