Is Lamb Shoulder Chops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb shoulder chops

lamb shoulder chops

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Shoulder Chops

Check Lamb Shoulder Chops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lamb Shoulder Chops is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep