Is Lamb, Spinach & Feta Sausages (Frozen) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- they do not use fillers
they do not use fillers
Dietitian noteFiller is a glue-like substance that holds food together. It can be derived from gluten-containing grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Lamb, Pastured Pork, Spinach, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lypase, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Celery, Sodium Erythorbate, Dried Oregano, Ginger, Garlic Powder, The Mad Brit Sources Animals That Are 100% Grass Fed & Finished, They Do Not Use Fillers, Preferring Healthy, Natual That Do All The Talking
Check Lamb, Spinach & Feta Sausages (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb, Spinach & Feta Sausages (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Lamb, Spinach & Feta Sausages (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


