Is LAMB VINDALOO WITH BASMATI RICE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINDALOO SAUCE (WATER, DICED POTATOES, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], LAMB BROTH, ONIONS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, VINEGAR, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAMARIND, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CORIANDER, RED PEPPER, SPICES), BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, GARLIC), LAMB (LAMB, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), WATER, CORNSTARCH, GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL).
Check LAMB VINDALOO WITH BASMATI RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMB VINDALOO WITH BASMATI RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


