Is lamb westthe dukes of chippingdom thick cut pub chips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, in varying proportions), salt, dextrose, storage several months in the - 18°c compartment of a freezer, see 'bes before' date on pack, do not re-freeze once thawed, lamb-weston/meijer uk limited wegsenham lane, wisbech, cambridgeshire, pe13 2rn, www,lambweston,eu tractor red certified standards prod 28 03 2024 exp 28 08 2025 uk500l40881 03:11 potatoes originate from uk

Check lamb westthe dukes of chippingdom thick cut pub chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking