Is LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, COCONUT, RAPESEED), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY (FROM MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, LACTOSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), BUTTERFAT, ALMONDS, WHEAT STARCH, MARZIPAN (ALMONDS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN]), COCONUT, LACTOSE, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY (FROM MILK), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHOLE EGG, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, EGG WHITES, CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, RAPESEED LECITHIN), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAMBERTZ, ASSORTED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


