Is Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • wheat starch, whey, nonfat milk, invert sugar, cocoa powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
milk
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Starch, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Lactose, Dextrose, Coconut Flakes, Soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Hazelnuts, Flavor, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Milk (For Color), Protein, Pulled Rice, Coffee Powder, Milk, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Beta Carotene. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, CASHEW KERNELS), SESAME, AND PEANUTS.

Check Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate | Spoonful