Is Lamington sponge cake jam filled Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk soybeans
- milk solids
milk soybeans
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamington Cake(Sugar. Wheat Flour. Hater Egg Desiccated Coconut(10%)(Preservative (220)). Rice Starch. Cocoa Powder Raising Agents (541.500). Milk Solids. Uegetable Emulsifiers(477. 475.4726.471(Soy)). Beef Gelatine. Thickener (1422). Salt. Natural Uanilla Flavouring. Vegetable GunS (415.412) Natural Colour (101)). Crean(Milk Fat.Beef Gelatine. Vegetable Guns(407.407a). Emulsifier (471). Mineral Salt(516). Sugar Salt). Jan Filling (91) (Sugar Fruit(min 40%)(Apple Puree. Blackberry Juice). Thickener (440). AcidityRegulators(330.333). Natural Raspberry Flavouring Natural Colour (183. 160 120). Antioxidant (300)). Contains-Egg. Gluten. Milk Soybeans and Sulphites. May contain Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts.
Check Lamington sponge cake jam filled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamington sponge cake jam filled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


