Is LAMMES CANDIES, LONGHORN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial vanilla flavor
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • +2 more

natural and artificial vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA), SUGARS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), MILK (NONFAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SALT, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check LAMMES CANDIES, LONGHORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping