Is Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate (Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, skim milk powder, butteroil, soy lecithin [emulsifiers], natural vanilla extract), Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, natural vanilla flavor, skim milk powder), Cookies (Sugar, tapioca starch, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, corn starch, salt, unsweetened chocolate, natural flavor, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sodium bicarbonate), Natural flavor, Tapioca starch, Sugar, Confectioner's glaze, Vegetable oil. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


