Is Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate (Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, skim milk powder, butteroil, soy lecithin [emulsifiers], natural vanilla extract), Dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, natural vanilla flavor, skim milk powder), Cookies (Sugar, tapioca starch, rice flour, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, corn starch, salt, unsweetened chocolate, natural flavor, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sodium bicarbonate), Natural flavor, Tapioca starch, Sugar, Confectioner's glaze, Vegetable oil. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamontagne Tuxedo Inspiration Triple Chocolate Cake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


