Is Lamyong Vegan Bacon Strips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO textured soy protein, soybean oil, modified starch (acetylated distarch phosphate), water, seasonings (sodium 5'-inosinate, sodium 5'-guanylate, alanine), vegetable extract, sugar, mirin, smoke flavour, salt, protease (transglutaminase), yeast extract, colourant (129). Contains soy and wheat. Manufactured in a facility that processes products containing wheat, nuts, and seeds.

Check Lamyong Vegan Bacon Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping