Is Lamyong Vegan Bacon Strips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO textured soy protein, soybean oil, modified starch (acetylated distarch phosphate), water, seasonings (sodium 5'-inosinate, sodium 5'-guanylate, alanine), vegetable extract, sugar, mirin, smoke flavour, salt, protease (transglutaminase), yeast extract, colourant (129). Contains soy and wheat. Manufactured in a facility that processes products containing wheat, nuts, and seeds.
Check Lamyong Vegan Bacon Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamyong Vegan Bacon Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Meat · Strip


