Is LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl monostearate
  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

glyceryl monostearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK; SUGAR); PALM KERNEL OIL; GLYCERIN;DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1); SLAT; MALIC ACID; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVORS; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; MINERAL OIL.

Check LANCASTER, CANDY, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES, VANILLA AND RASPBERRY SOFT CREMES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping