Is Lance Candied Peanuts, Boston Old Style Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Artificial Color (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Dextrose, Soybean Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil (Tbhq Added As A Preservative), Glycerin, Carnauba Wax.
Check Lance Candied Peanuts, Boston Old Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Candied Peanuts, Boston Old Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Traditional Jar - 45 Oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Maille Mustard Dijon Whole Grain Old Style Medium - 7.3 Oz
Where to buy
Lance Candied Peanuts, Boston Old Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


