Is Lance Captain's Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- contains 2% or less of cream cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (soybean, Palm And/or Canola), Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Chives, Parsley, Salt, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Peanut Oil. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, Peanuts.
Check Lance Captain's Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Captain's Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


