Is Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers - 6.48oz Soy Free?

Description
Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers are a popular sandwich cracker option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Lance, a well-known brand in the sandwich cracker industry, these crackers are not only gluten-free but also highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Lance is also a supporter of the Celiac Disease Foundation, further emphasizing their commitment to providing safe and enjoyable snacks for those with dietary restrictions. With a 648oz package available, Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers offer a convenient and satisfying snack option for individuals seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil and
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers are a popular sandwich cracker option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Lance, a well-known brand in the sandwich cracker industry, these crackers are not only gluten-free but also highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Lance is also a supporter of the Celiac Disease Foundation, further emphasizing their commitment to providing safe and enjoyable snacks for those with dietary restrictions. With a 648oz package available, Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers offer a convenient and satisfying snack option for individuals seeking gluten-free alternatives.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Palm Oil), Rice Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color).
Check Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers - 6.48oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers - 6.48oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese Crackers - 6.48oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


