Is Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm And/Or Soybean), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanut.
Check Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


