Is Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm And/Or Soybean), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanut.
Check Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Gluten Free Crackers, Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


