Is Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [12 Pack] Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- monocalcium phosphate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Allergy Information Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut
Check Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [12 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [12 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [12 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


