Is Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Allergy Information Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut
Check Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Nabisco Ritz Bitz Sandwich Crackers w Peanut Butter 8.8oz PKG
Where to buy
Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


