Is Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small sealed snack packs deliver crispy sandwich crackers with a sweet-savory spread and crunchy texture, commonly eaten on-the-go, in lunchboxes, or as a quick snack. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and portable size; some note limited filling, occasional broken crackers, and nostalgia-driven appeal among families, and varied portion preferences reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean and/or Canola), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


