Is Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Peanuts, Rice Starch, Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup, Cellulose Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Allergy Information Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanut
Check Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lance Toasty Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.29oz
Lance Toast Chee Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers - 1.52oz
Nabisco Ritz Bitz Sandwich Crackers w Peanut Butter 8.8oz PKG
Where to buy
Lance Lance Gluten Free Peanut Butter Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box & Cheddar Bite Sized Sandwich Snack Crackers 5 Oz Box [6 Pack] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


