Is Lance Peanut Butter Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND/OR CANOLA), DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY (MILK). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Lance Peanut Butter Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Peanut Butter Nekot Sandwich Cookies, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


