Is Lance Ranch Peanuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream powder
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium acetate
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Cottonseed, Peanut, Cashew, Almond, Andlor Walnut Oils), Buttermilk, Salt, Tomato Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sodium Acetate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Colors (Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto, Titanium Dioxide), Artificial Colors (Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5), Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sesame Seed Oil
Check Lance Ranch Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Ranch Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Lance Ranch Peanuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


