Is Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- cream cheese
- deproteinized dairy whey
- captain wafers cream cheese & chives: enriched flour
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toastchee With Real Peanut Butter: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Captain Wafers Cream Cheese & Chives: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Deproteinized Dairy Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup Solids, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sodium Caseinate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chives, Parsley, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Toasty With Real Peanut Butter: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Lance Gluten Free Baked Original Crackers
Where to buy
Lance Sandwich Crackers, Variety Pack, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


